export data on surface levelness?

Discuss all Cyclone 3DR related issues here.
melshy
I have made 90-100 posts
I have made 90-100 posts
Posts: 99
Joined: Sun Apr 09, 2017 5:48 pm
Full Name: Duy Nguyen
Company Details: Baezeni VietNam
Company Position Title: Baezeni VietNam
Country: Vietnam
Skype Name: duy_bz
Linkedin Profile: No
Has thanked: 7 times
Been thanked: 4 times

Re: export data on surface levelness?

Post by melshy »

2020-11-19_23-45-01.png
Hi mate. This's a result i have used civil 3D very easier, hope you find the right solution ;)
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
User avatar
Carbix
Forum Supporter
Forum Supporter
Posts: 160
Joined: Sat Mar 16, 2019 1:36 am
Full Name: Daniel Loney
Company Details: Excelsior Measuring
Company Position Title: Owner
Country: Canada
Linkedin Profile: Yes
Location: Canada
Has thanked: 20 times
Been thanked: 21 times
Contact:

Re: export data on surface levelness?

Post by Carbix »

melshy wrote: Thu Nov 19, 2020 4:52 pm 2020-11-19_23-45-01.pngHi mate. This's a result i have used civil 3D very easier, hope you find the right solution ;)
What's your workflow for this. Looks good.
Daniel Loney - Owner
Excelsior Measuring inc.
Vancouver - Okanagan - Calgary
www.ExcelsiorLevel.com
melshy
I have made 90-100 posts
I have made 90-100 posts
Posts: 99
Joined: Sun Apr 09, 2017 5:48 pm
Full Name: Duy Nguyen
Company Details: Baezeni VietNam
Company Position Title: Baezeni VietNam
Country: Vietnam
Skype Name: duy_bz
Linkedin Profile: No
Has thanked: 7 times
Been thanked: 4 times

Re: export data on surface levelness?

Post by melshy »

Carbix wrote: Fri Nov 20, 2020 5:43 am
melshy wrote: Thu Nov 19, 2020 4:52 pm 2020-11-19_23-45-01.pngHi mate. This's a result i have used civil 3D very easier, hope you find the right solution ;)
What's your workflow for this. Looks good.
about heatmap you can check this video: https://knowledge.autodesk.com/support/ ... 711ea.html

about elevation point, i have created block attribute can show Z value. After create toposurface, use the feature target block to surface ;)
Post Reply

Return to “Leica Cyclone 3DR”