Problem with import data in Cyclone Register 360

Discuss all Leica Geosystems related issues here.
Post Reply
Feras
I have made <0 posts
I have made <0 posts
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Nov 12, 2019 11:06 am
Full Name: Feras
Company Details: Private
Company Position Title: Dresden
Country: Germany
Linkedin Profile: No
Has thanked: 1 time

Problem with import data in Cyclone Register 360

Post by Feras » Wed Dec 04, 2019 2:45 pm

Hello everybody,
I have a problem with Cyclone Register 360.
if I scan a barrel or scan outside, then I set the scanner to the highest intensity, and when import the data in Cyclone Register 360 I always see different (balls) in different radius (150 m, 250 m and 1000 m), which make like different layers on top of each other (picture).
can you help me to find a solution for this problem.
Thank you and best regards

Ih have Cyclone Register 360 Version 1.6.1 (build r15151)
Feras
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

User avatar
stevenramsey
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 1707
Joined: Sun Aug 12, 2007 9:22 pm
Full Name: Steven Ramsey
Company Details: 4DMax
Company Position Title: Technical Specialist Scanning
Country: UK
Skype Name: steven.ramsey
Linkedin Profile: Yes
Location: London
Has thanked: 4 times
Been thanked: 4 times
Contact:

Re: Problem with import data in Cyclone Register 360

Post by stevenramsey » Wed Dec 04, 2019 7:05 pm

Worth checking your graphics drivers are up to date
Steven Ramsey

Home [email protected]
Work [email protected]
Mobile +44 7766 310 915

Feras
I have made <0 posts
I have made <0 posts
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Nov 12, 2019 11:06 am
Full Name: Feras
Company Details: Private
Company Position Title: Dresden
Country: Germany
Linkedin Profile: No
Has thanked: 1 time

Re: Problem with import data in Cyclone Register 360

Post by Feras » Fri Dec 06, 2019 6:22 am

it is up to date :(

Post Reply

Return to “Leica Geosystems”