How to "reset" Register 360 imports?

Discuss all Cyclone related issues here.
Post Reply
jamesworrell
V.I.P Member
V.I.P Member
Posts: 272
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2014 1:45 pm
Full Name: James Worrell
Company Details: Bennett and Francis
Company Position Title: Director
Country: Australia
Linkedin Profile: Yes
Location: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Contact:

How to "reset" Register 360 imports?

Post by jamesworrell » Mon Feb 11, 2019 12:18 am

Had this happen a few times now. I have imported a project, but a couple of scans didn't show up.

When you go back to import them again, they are no shows - R360 thinks it already has them.

How do you reset this / force an import?

jamesworrell
V.I.P Member
V.I.P Member
Posts: 272
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2014 1:45 pm
Full Name: James Worrell
Company Details: Bennett and Francis
Company Position Title: Director
Country: Australia
Linkedin Profile: Yes
Location: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Contact:

Re: How to "reset" Register 360 imports?

Post by jamesworrell » Mon Feb 11, 2019 5:26 am

And how to import RTC partial in Cyclone?? Can't select a scan or two?? Can only select tree roots?

User avatar
SCCS RTC
V.I.P Member
V.I.P Member
Posts: 636
Joined: Sun Jul 17, 2011 9:30 am
Full Name: Phil Marsh
Company Details: SCCS Survey Equipment Limited
Company Position Title: Reality Capture Manager
Country: UK
Skype Name: Phil.H.Marsh
Linkedin Profile: Yes
Location: Barnsley, UK
Contact:

Re: How to "reset" Register 360 imports?

Post by SCCS RTC » Mon Feb 11, 2019 8:40 am

jamesworrell wrote:
Mon Feb 11, 2019 5:26 am
And how to import RTC partial in Cyclone?? Can't select a scan or two?? Can only select tree roots?
It's a feature that's coming soon. In the meantime, just remove the unnecessary scans from the raw data prior to import.
SCCS Survey Equipment Limited
M: 07540 201383
E: phil.marsh@sccssurvey.co.uk
W: www.sccsurvey.co.uk
Image

Post Reply

Return to “Leica Cyclone”