IP-S2 Configuration?

Discuss all Topcon related issues here.
Post Reply
JRedell
I have made 10-20 posts
I have made 10-20 posts
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jan 20, 2010 4:00 pm
Full Name: Jesse Redell
Company Details: Erlandsen Inc
Company Position Title: Techonology Manager

IP-S2 Configuration?

Post by JRedell »

Our IP-S2 setup is running one LMS291-s15 in the front, and one LMS291-s05 on each side. The front scanner is currently collecting data at a .5 degree interval and the side scanners are collecting at 1 degree. Is there an easy way to change this? I'd like to set them both to the max .25 degree if possible.

User avatar
andyevans
V.I.P Member
V.I.P Member
Posts: 276
Joined: Mon Oct 29, 2007 11:19 am
Full Name: Andy Evans
Company Details: Topcon
Company Position Title: Product Manager - Mass Data
Country: UK
Linkedin Profile: Yes

Re: IP-S2 Configuration?

Post by andyevans »

Hi Jesse,

Where are you based? Did you contact your local support team on this issue?

Andy

JRedell
I have made 10-20 posts
I have made 10-20 posts
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jan 20, 2010 4:00 pm
Full Name: Jesse Redell
Company Details: Erlandsen Inc
Company Position Title: Techonology Manager

Re: IP-S2 Configuration?

Post by JRedell »

Located in Wenatchee, WA....USA. We've contacted support about this, but haven't got an answer yet. I was hoping it'd be something simple that other users have figured out already.

User avatar
andyevans
V.I.P Member
V.I.P Member
Posts: 276
Joined: Mon Oct 29, 2007 11:19 am
Full Name: Andy Evans
Company Details: Topcon
Company Position Title: Product Manager - Mass Data
Country: UK
Linkedin Profile: Yes

Re: IP-S2 Configuration?

Post by andyevans »

From memory those settings are hard-wired for the IP-S2 - I don't think you can change them.

Post Reply

Return to “Topcon”