GLS-2000. Instrument height

Discuss all Topcon related issues here.
Post Reply
KorosAqua
I have made <0 posts
I have made <0 posts
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jul 13, 2018 1:47 pm
Full Name: Körös Aqua
Company Details: Körös-Aqua
Company Position Title: Körös-Aqua
Country: Hungary

GLS-2000. Instrument height

Post by KorosAqua » Mon Jul 23, 2018 8:06 am

Hello everybody!

I would like to ask if somebody knows how can I change the input data after finishing the measurments with GLS-2000. For exemple, to change the height of the instrument and to recalculate everything. Thank you in advance!

Kata

User avatar
Alexander Freydin
V.I.P Member
V.I.P Member
Posts: 157
Joined: Thu Aug 21, 2008 9:50 am
Full Name: Alexander Freydin
Company Details: GSI
Company Position Title: engineer
Country: Russia
Skype Name: alexander_freydin
Linkedin Profile: Yes
Location: Moscow, Russia
Contact:

Re: GLS-2000. Instrument height

Post by Alexander Freydin » Mon Nov 12, 2018 7:10 am

Hi Kata,

Did you find any solution?

B.r.
Alexander.

User avatar
andyevans
V.I.P Member
V.I.P Member
Posts: 254
Joined: Mon Oct 29, 2007 11:19 am
Full Name: Andy Evans
Company Details: Topcon
Company Position Title: Product Manager - Mass Data
Country: UK
Linkedin Profile: Yes

Re: GLS-2000. Instrument height

Post by andyevans » Fri Nov 30, 2018 5:31 pm

Apologies, I have been a little slack at attending to this forum.

I assume you are using MAGNET Collage? We can fix any Instrument Height errors that you inputted in there.

Post Reply

Return to “Topcon”