Hi to all,
I'm Matteo from Italy, freelance land surveyor...
I have ZF 5006h+Nodal Ninja+Canon d700+Samyang Fisheye F3.5/8mm...i noticed this problem when Laser Control export pointclouds + Panorama!
This is my procedure:
-Create panorama with PTgui:
- Dimension: 4633x3557;
- Width: 4633 pix;
- Height: 3557 pix;
-Vertical Resolution 300 dpi;
-Orizonthal Resolution 300 dpi;
- 24 bit;
-Import and attach panorama to relative Scan;
-After my attach i check if everything is good;
Here starts my problems.....
1) some little misalignment in the range of 1 cm between color and effective position of the point clouds;
2) after my attach of panorama to point cloud...Laser Control modify images in this quality:
- Dimension: 640x320;
- Width: 640 pix;
- Height: 320 pix;
-Vertical Resolution 96 dpi;
-Orizonthal Resolution 96 dpi;
- 24 bit;
Does anyone have this kind of problems???Or can help me to solve it??
Thanks
MT
LC-Lose quality in coloration Pointcloud
- studioMT
- I have made 10-20 posts
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2015 4:49 pm
- 9
- Full Name: Matteo Tartaglini
- Company Details: Studio Tecnico MT
- Company Position Title: Senior Surveyor
- Country: ITALY
- Skype Name: geom.tartaglini
- Linkedin Profile: Yes
- Contact:
- studioMT
- I have made 10-20 posts
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2015 4:49 pm
- 9
- Full Name: Matteo Tartaglini
- Company Details: Studio Tecnico MT
- Company Position Title: Senior Surveyor
- Country: ITALY
- Skype Name: geom.tartaglini
- Linkedin Profile: Yes
- Contact:
Re: LC-Lose quality in coloration Pointcloud
TOC TOC TOC...
no one know how to solve the problem???
For me are useful also some advices...
thank you
regards
MT
no one know how to solve the problem???
For me are useful also some advices...
thank you
regards
MT