DTM creation

Discuss all Cyclone 3DR related issues here.
Post Reply
Mathiaskaden
I have made <0 posts
I have made <0 posts
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat May 25, 2019 2:51 pm
Full Name: Mathias Kaden
Company Details: Kaden V+B
Company Position Title: Owner
Country: Germany
Linkedin Profile: Yes
Contact:

DTM creation

Post by Mathiaskaden »

Hi,

I tried to create a DTM with cyclone 3dr (survey edition). I selected the pointcloud from a drone survey but I can’t activate the DTM button.

Is there something special to think about( format pointcloud...)???

Thanks,

Mathias
Mathias Kaden
Kaden Vermessung+Bewertung

User avatar
gilles_3DR
V.I.P Member
V.I.P Member
Posts: 203
Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2014 11:41 am
Full Name: Gilles Monnier
Company Details: Hexagon
Company Position Title: 3DR Technical Manager
Country: France
Linkedin Profile: Yes
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 9 times

Re: DTM creation

Post by gilles_3DR »

Hi Mathias,
please make sure, in your license settings that the Survey option is activated.
Home / Settings / License
License.JPG
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Mathiaskaden
I have made <0 posts
I have made <0 posts
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat May 25, 2019 2:51 pm
Full Name: Mathias Kaden
Company Details: Kaden V+B
Company Position Title: Owner
Country: Germany
Linkedin Profile: Yes
Contact:

Re: DTM creation

Post by Mathiaskaden »

That helped.

Thanks

Mathias
Mathias Kaden
Kaden Vermessung+Bewertung

Post Reply

Return to “Leica Cyclone 3DR”